EcoDMS Client
by applord GmbH
EcoDMS Client is a qt app (v20) that uses 54 detected dependencies across 9 categories including UI Framework, Internationalization, Compression. It is code-signed. 1716 MB on macOS (Universal (Apple Silicon + Intel)). Last updated July 29, 2026. Last verified July 2026.
What is EcoDMS Client built with?
54 detected dependencies across 9 categories.
UI Framework
1Sign up to see UI Framework details
Sign Up FreeInternationalization
1Sign up to see Internationalization details
Sign Up FreeCompression
2Sign up to see Compression details
Sign Up FreeMedia
2Sign up to see Media details
Sign Up FreeSerialization
1Sign up to see Serialization details
Sign Up FreeDatabase
1Sign up to see Database details
Sign Up FreeMachine Learning
1Sign up to see Machine Learning details
Sign Up FreeUtility
1Sign up to see Utility details
Sign Up FreeOther
25Sign up to see Other details
Sign Up FreeDot shows detection confidence; hover a technology for its evidence source. Higher confidence means a stronger extraction signal (e.g. a manifest entry vs. a binary string match).
Analyzed binary
SHA-256 of the exact binary EcoDMS Client was analyzed from.
84349a02f62e581377b76d75fc63b8e9790cd55aa71fdba790c4063127767c66Security and privacy
Code signing, notarization, and entitlement analysis for EcoDMS Client.
Code Signing
GoodDeveloper ID Application: applord GmbH (77444MP34L)
How popular is EcoDMS Client?
Popularity ranking based on install counts, store ratings, and community signals.
Sign up to see Detailed Popularity Data
Sign Up FreeWhen was EcoDMS Client last updated?
11 tracked releases since December 2023.
Sign up to see Release History
Sign Up FreeLast verified July 29, 2026