Ff·Works
Ff·Works is a cocoa app (v5.2.1) that uses 59 detected dependencies across 4 categories including Media, UI Framework, Other. It is code-signed. 303 MB on macOS (Universal (Apple Silicon + Intel)). Last updated August 21, 2026. Last verified August 2026.
What is Ff·Works built with?
59 detected dependencies across 4 categories.
Media
3Sign up to see Media details
Sign Up FreeUI Framework
1Sign up to see UI Framework details
Sign Up FreeCryptography
1Sign up to see Cryptography details
Sign Up FreeOther
51Sign up to see Other details
Sign Up FreeDot shows detection confidence; hover a technology for its evidence source. Higher confidence means a stronger extraction signal (e.g. a manifest entry vs. a binary string match).
Analyzed binary
SHA-256 of the exact binary Ff·Works was analyzed from.
9c2c4000fb84da70d74f22d1dda1418493ad33fe1cece73f56e3940540e6ab53Security and privacy
Code signing, notarization, and entitlement analysis for Ff·Works.
Code Signing
GoodDeveloper ID Application: Christophe De Vocht (4YT2L92RKW)
How popular is Ff·Works?
Popularity ranking based on install counts, store ratings, and community signals.
Sign up to see Detailed Popularity Data
Sign Up FreeWhen was Ff·Works last updated?
20 tracked releases since October 2025.
Sign up to see Release History
Sign Up FreeLast verified August 21, 2026