Professional Recorder
Professional Recorder is a swift app (v7.0.16) that uses 35 detected dependencies across 8 categories including Serialization, Analytics, Media. It is code-signed and notarized. 207 MB on macOS (Universal (Apple Silicon + Intel)). Last updated July 17, 2026. Last verified July 2026.
What is Professional Recorder built with?
35 detected dependencies across 8 categories.
Serialization
1Sign up to see Serialization details
Sign Up FreeAnalytics
2Sign up to see Analytics details
Sign Up FreeMedia
3Sign up to see Media details
Sign Up FreeCloud
1Sign up to see Cloud details
Sign Up FreeAuth
1Sign up to see Auth details
Sign Up FreeError Tracking
1Sign up to see Error Tracking details
Sign Up FreeDatabase
1Sign up to see Database details
Sign Up FreeOther
21Sign up to see Other details
Sign Up FreeDot shows detection confidence; hover a technology for its evidence source. Higher confidence means a stronger extraction signal (e.g. a manifest entry vs. a binary string match).
Analyzed binary
SHA-256 of the exact binary Professional Recorder was analyzed from.
e952670db37dde25cdc410f911fc0751100f389915b2f7e5cd2e31075af61a2fSecurity and privacy
Code signing, notarization, and entitlement analysis for Professional Recorder.
Code Signing
ExcellentApple Mac OS Application Signing
Sign up to see Entitlements
Sign Up FreeHow popular is Professional Recorder?
Popularity ranking based on install counts, store ratings, and community signals.
Sign up to see Detailed Popularity Data
Sign Up FreeWhen was Professional Recorder last updated?
20 tracked releases since October 2024.
Sign up to see Release History
Sign Up FreeLast verified July 17, 2026