Unsplash Wallpapers
by Unsplash Inc
PopularmacOSswiftv2025.02.1
Available onMac App StoreDirect DownloadGitHub
Runtime
swift
Size
4 MB
Architecture
Universal (Apple Silicon + Intel)
Dependencies
0
Last Updated
Aug 5, 2026
Security
Good
Partially secured
Unsplash Wallpapers is a swift app (v2025.02.1) that uses 0 detected dependencies. It is code-signed. 4 MB on macOS (Universal (Apple Silicon + Intel)). Last updated August 5, 2026. Last verified August 2026.
What is Unsplash Wallpapers built with?
None present
None present — extraction ran and found no extractable dependency information in this binary.
Analyzed binary
SHA-256 of the exact binary Unsplash Wallpapers was analyzed from.
SHA-256
5b8f1c3333b2d2b1b9f437920e868a508916dc6c8e4360e122ea5675bfe51b25Security and privacy
Code signing, notarization, and entitlement analysis for Unsplash Wallpapers.
Code Signing
GoodSigned
Notarized
Hardened Runtime
Apple Mac OS Application Signing
Sign up to see Entitlements
Sign Up FreeHow popular is Unsplash Wallpapers?
Popularity ranking based on install counts, store ratings, and community signals.
Popularity Tier
Ranked across all macOS apps
Sign up to see Detailed Popularity Data
Sign Up FreeWhen was Unsplash Wallpapers last updated?
20 tracked releases since October 2017.
Latest: v1.3.0
June 24, 2026
Sign up to see Release History
Sign Up FreeLast verified August 5, 2026